ISO_PP_2.jpg

We proudly introduce the ISO. Featuring industry leading designs never before seen. The ISO can handle anything you throw at it and comes prepared for the full size DJI/ Vista Air Units. This kit also comes Caddx Vista and analog friendly with a 20x20 M2 stack option in the rear along with all the trimmings needed for all optional stock antennas for each system. The ISO is the quintessence of every bit of real world design and testing for the past two years.

We have designed the very first full center compression plate to lock the entire frame together, making this the most solid frame we have ever designed. This makes tuning a breeze, which helps you get to clean rippage faster...your flight controller and motors will thank us later.

No need to label this kit as a “Brute”, she already knows.

 

Since we believe in and stand behind our products, we offer a 3 year warranty on all carbon parts. If you happen to hit a concrete wall doing mach 10 and manage to break something, we’ve got you. Simply pay shipping and we will send you a replacement part.

 

Designed for the DJI Full Size Air Unit, Caddx Vista digital system, and analog, this kit opens the doors for those who want to start out with an analog system with the possibility of a digital upgrade in the future.

 

Every 3D print in this kit has been carefully designed and meticulously refined to ensure maximum protection of your investment.

 

Some of the newest design improvements include, but are not limited to; V3 arm guards, top plate XT60 cable exit with feedthrough bushing, rear mount TBS Tracer antenna mounts, multifunctional FPV camera mount, 6mm center compression plate for a beyond solid build and clean tuning, fully adjustable and interchangeable action camera mounting, solid lock quick swap arms independent from the stack bolts, and much more! See below for detailed information.

 

Specifications:

  • Wheel Base 225mm

  • Fits up to 5.2” Props

  • 30x30 & 20x20 M3 Stack Mounting Pattern In Center

  • 20X20 M2 Stack Mounting Pattern In Rear

  • DJI Full Size Air Unit Ready

  • Caddx Vista Ready (Rear Mounting)

  • Analog FPV compatible (Up to Full Size Cams)

  • 12.9 Grade M3 Bolts and Nuts

  • Weather Coated Press Nuts

  • 16x16mm to 22x22mm Motor Mount Pattern

  • 6mm Arms

  • 6mm Center Compression Plate

  • 4mm Upper and Lower Base Plates

  • 3mm Top Plate

  • Revolutionary Quick Swap Arms Which Are Completely Independent From the

    Stack Bolts

  • Frame And Hardware Weight = 161.4g

    Package Includes:

  • 12.9 Grade Hardware Included:

    • M3 x 30mm Socket Cap Screw (2)

    • M3 x 20mm Socket Cap Screw (4)

    • M3 x 16mm Socket Cap Screw (10)

    • M3 x 14mm Socket Cap Screw (2)

    • M3 x 12mm Socket Cap Screw (4)

    • M3 x 10mm Socket Cap Screw (2)

    • M3 x 10mm Button Head Screw (2)

    • M3 x 10mm Socket Cap Screw (16) (Motor screws...that’s right, we’ve

      included these for your convenience)

    • M3 Hex Lock Nut (6)

    • M3 Hex Nut (8)

  • M3-2 Press Nut (8)

  • M3 x 20mm Knurled Aluminum Standoffs (4)

  • M3 x 25mm Knurled Aluminum Standoffs (4)

  • 6mm Arms x4

  • 6mm Center Compression Plate x1

  • 4mm Lower Base Plate x1

  • 4mm Upper Base Plate x1

  • 3mm Top Plate x1

  • Innovative Multi-functional FPV Camera Mount (3D Printed) (Multiple

    mounting options for various available FPV cameras)

  • Front protective bumper (countersunk mounting bolt holes to protect those bolt

    heads from wear)

  • Ultra Protective V3 Arm Guards (Independent from the motor bolts...yep, no

    more fiddling with the arm guards when replacing motors. Eliminates the possibility of motor bolts coming loose by allowing for maximum torque between the motors, carbon and mounting bolts.

  • Immortal T antenna Mount

  • DJI Air Unit Self Locking Dock Mount

  • DJI Air Unit Rear Protective Cover

  • DJI Antenna Mount Left and Right

  • Top plate XT60 cable bushing

  • Fully adjustable action camera mounting bases (Left and Right)